To View the results of the show jumping competition held on 12 Aug click here SDRC Show jumping results 12-8-17

SDRC Hunter Trial held at Berriewood Sept 9 2017

Placings SDRC Hunter Trial Placings 2017

Results SDRC Hunter Trial Scores 2017

SDRC would like to thank the following sponsors for supporting this event:
Stables Saddlery
Dean Price Equestrian
Sarah Warner
E4 Environment
Wildes Plant Hire
Mottrams’ Hay & Straw
Ace Farm Supplies
Wenlock Spring Water
Stretton Hills.
SDRC would also like to thank
May Whiston for providing photography and Lower House Equine Vets for
providing Vet cover

Click this link to view the results of the dressage competition held at Radford’s on Saturday July 15 2017. Dressage results 15_Jul_2017

Results of Combined Training competition held at Berriewood

         
  SDRC Combined Training Scores – Berriewood, April 9th 2017      
         
Intro / 65cm        
Position Rider Horse Final Score  
1 Helen Hamer (ROR) Dumps 35.09  
2 Lillian Davies Ellie 38.14  
3 Zara Graham Scarlot Fever 38.78  
         
Prelim / 75cm        
Position Rider Horse Final Score  
1 Kristina Leslie Llechryd Luke 24.25  
2 Emma Johnson (ROR) Refuse to Mambo 28  
3 Catherine Pritchard Sky 30.25  
4 Rebecca Timms (ROR) Intersky Sports 31.5  
5 Angela Cantrill Simon 32  
6 Nikee Hudson Greenacres Comet Cali 32.4  
7 Sian Bates Kitty 33.75  
8 Alexandra Williams Travis 34  
9 Kate Boyd Muckross Micheal 34.75  
10 Paula Jefferson Lily 36.25  
11 Helen Leyshon George 36.5  
12 Patsy Pyke Southern Fox 38.75 (SJ time: 45 seconds)
13 Tracy Hope Bella 38.75 (SJ time: 46 seconds)
14 Heather Jones Flicka 42  
15 Carol Williams Ballinvella Larry 43  
16 Vicki Ireland – Smith Keeva Dreams 45.25  
17 Barbara Stafford-Cairns Buster 53.4  
         
Novice / 85cm        
Position Rider Horse Final Score  
1 Wendy Harries Raci Cariad Fach 33.25  
2 Emma Johnson (ROR) Refuse to Mambo 35  
3 Deb Cairns Pallards Star 37.25  
4 Isobel Roberts The Wizard IV 37.5  
5 Jo Rawlinson Prospect Sunchine 38.25  
6 Ann Gregory About Time IV 38.5  
7 Helen Ratcliffe Pride of Brandwood 38.75  
8 Becky Bond Flurandina R 39.5  
9 Jane Kerswell Café Nerosa 40.75  
10 Kate Boyd Muckross Micheal 41.25  
11 Justine James Alton 45.25  
12 Becky Bond Bahamian Boy 54.25

Show Jumping results for SRDC Competition 12 Feb 2017

     
Class 1: 60cm    
1st Jane Webber, Sundance  
2nd Adele Moye, Sweetcorn  
3rd Sue Lapacinskas, Nelson  
4th Helen Hamar, Beach Boy ROR
5th Jessica Langley, Pebbles  
6th Vicki Ireland, Keeva  
     
     
Class 2: 70cm    
1st Vicki Ireland, Keeva  
2nd Helen Leyshon, George  
3rd Jessica Langley, Pebbles  
4th Carol Williams, Larry  
5th Andrea Preston, Tom  
6th Tracey Smith, Freddie  
7th Sue Lapacinskas, Nelson  
     
     
Class 3: 75cm (pairs)    
1st Rebecca Timms (Flint, ROR) and Deb Cairns (Push)  
2nd Carol Williams (Larry) and Tracey Smith (Freddie)  
* Clear round from Andrea Preston as an individual  
     
     
Class 4: 80cm    
1st Izzy Copeland, Harry  
2nd Rebecca Timms, Flint ROR
3rd Helen Ratcliff, Jack  
4th Ann Gregory, Patrick  
5th Deb Cairns, Push  
6th Carol Williams, Larry  
     
     
Class 5: 90cm    
1st Jane Clarke, Molly  
2nd Deb Cairns, Push  
3rd Jo Bushall, Master Class 2  
4th Izzy Copeland, Harry  
5th Ann Gregory, Patrick  
6th Rebecca Timms, Flint ROR
     
     
Class 6: 1m    
1st Carol Hughes, Doyle  
2nd Andrea Parish, Lady  
3rd Jane Clarke, Molly  
4th Jo Bushall, Master Class 2

Dressage Results Mar 12th 2017

Class 1 – Intro B (2009)     Percentage Position
         
Nikee Hudson Twemlows Imperial Star 67.83 1
Katie Lloyd Match Made In Heaven 66.09 2
Nikee Hudson Greenacres Cornet Cali 65.87 3
Barbara Stafford-Cairns Buster 63.04 4
Imogen Hanna Merry 62.83 5
         
Class 2 – Prelim 2 (2016)     Percentage Position
         
Jenny Howell Rainford 70.17 1
Helen Ratcliff Jack 69.48 2
Rebecca Timms Intersky Sports 68.97 3
Barbara Stafford-Cairns Buster 67.07 4
Helen Leyshon George 66.55 5
Nikee Hudson Twemlows Imperial Star 66.38 6
May Whiston Merry 65.52 7
Nikee Hudson Greenacres Cornet Cali 64.14 8
Katie Lloyd Match Made In Heaven 63.62 9
         
Class 3 – Prelim 12 (2005)     Percentage Position
         
Jenny Howell Rainford 70.2 1
Peter Geddes The Doc 69.8 2
Helen Ratcliff Jack 69.6 3
Thea Roberts Valco 68 4
Rebecca Timms Intersky Sports 67 5
Joanna Bushell Masterclass Two 67 6
Helen Leyshon George 61.4 7
Imogen Hanna Merry 61.4 7
         
Class 4 – Novice 30 (2006)     Percentage Position
         
Sarah Warner Silver II 70.77 1
Peter Geddes The Doc 66.92 2
Thea Roberts Valco 66.54 3
Lois Ellis-Briggs Blue 65.96 4
Joanna Bushell Masterclass Two 65.58 5
Cath Hall Crosstown Dancing Clover 64.62 6
Lauren Newland-Nell   62.88 7
         
Class 5 – Novice 34 (2009)     Percentage Position
         
Emma Jones Delfar Freespirit 70.63 1
Sarah Warner Zarento 1 70 2
Cath Hall Crosstown Dancing Clover 66.04 3
Lois Ellis-Briggs Blue 60.42 4
         
Class 6 – Elementary 49 (2009)     Percentage Position
         
Cath Hall Crosstown Dancing Clover 67.5 1
Emma Jones Delfar Freespirit 66.33 2
Lois Ellis-Briggs Blue 63.83 3